Chezmoihomes Carmen De Los Remedios

  • 70 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Chezmoihomes Carmen De Los Remedios Granada villa is located only 1.2 km from The Alhambra and invites guests to enjoy a sun terrace. Offering a prime location in the Kirchrode district, this 2-bedroom holiday home can accommodate up to 4 guests.

The Granada accommodation comes with a bathroom with a shower. Bathrooms are also equipped with a hair dryer and bath sheets for your comfort.

Chezmoihomes Carmen De Los Remedios villa has a fully furnished kitchen plus an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware in it. This property is right near restaurant Bodegas Castaneda.

The property is just around the corner from the ancient Muslim Generalife Palace, while the Albayzín is a 6-minute stroll away. Chezmoihomes Carmen De Los Remedios villa is 850 metres from Casa de Zafra Local History Museum and just 350 metres from the Plaza Nueva. Educational highlights within a few blocks of this Granada accommodation include the Casa del Chapiz. The property is a mere 5 minutes' walk from Gran Via 32 - Sagrado Corazon bus stop and within 1 km of Granada train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Chezmoihomes Carmen De Los Remedios Granada
Lm Casa Albaycin
Mobile-only price

Lm Casa Albaycin

8.3
Very Good 45 reviews
42 m from property
USD 107 USD 96
per night
Chezmoihomes Carmen De Azahar
Mobile-only price

Chezmoihomes Carmen De Azahar

8.6
Fabulous 36 reviews
61 m from property
USD 277 USD 249
per night
Alto House Edificio Completo
Mobile-only price

Alto House Edificio Completo

118 m from property
USD 763 USD 687
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Federico Garcia Lorca Granada-Jaen
    19 km

    Train stations

    Granada Train Station
    1.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid shuttle service

    Property services

    • Security
    • Luggage storage

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Sun terrace
    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000180170000003420000000000000000VFT/GR/081372,VUT/GR/08137
    Frequently asked questions
    • Which popular attractions are close to Chezmoihomes Carmen De Los Remedios villa?
      Guests may pay a visit to Albayzin Public Bath, which can be found within 5 minutes' walk away from Chezmoihomes Carmen De Los Remedios villa.
    • Where is Chezmoihomes Carmen De Los Remedios villa located?
      Chezmoihomes Carmen De Los Remedios villa is located in the Kirchrode district, about 15 minutes' walk from The Alhambra.
    • How much will it cost to stay at Chezmoihomes Carmen De Los Remedios villa?
      Rent at Chezmoihomes Carmen De Los Remedios villa starts at €321 per night.
    • What are the restaurants close to the villa?
      Restaurants near the villa include Bodegas Castaneda restaurant serving European dishes (only 350 metres from the property) as well as El Mercader restaurant famous for international cuisine (300 meters away).
    • Which payment methods are accepted at Chezmoihomes Carmen De Los Remedios villa?
      Chezmoihomes Carmen De Los Remedios villa can accept the following payment methods:
      • Mastercard
      • Visa
    • Does Chezmoihomes Carmen De Los Remedios villa include a kitchen?
      Yes, Chezmoihomes Carmen De Los Remedios villa provides a full kitchen.
    • Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at Chezmoihomes Carmen De Los Remedios villa?
      Guests may visit The Alhambra, conveniently placed within a few blocks of Chezmoihomes Carmen De Los Remedios villa.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Federico Garcia Lorca Granada-Jaen
    19 km

    Train stations

    Granada Train Station
    1.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Chezmoihomes Carmen De Los Remedios Granada

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close